| Tender Title | Authority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction 70.00-167.75 km | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904962_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra Lada Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 Dishum Sachung Lada 70.00 To 167.75 97.75km On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Itanagar, is inviting bids for the critical role of Authority Engineer for the supervision of the construction of the road from Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra Lada section of Frontier Highway NH 913, specifically covering the stretch from kilometer 70.00 to 167.75, a length of 97.75 km, being executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) mode. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_904962_1 and Tender Reference Number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/02, seeks a qualified consultant to provide essential oversight and project management services. The tender documents will be available for download from 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running from 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM to 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is required, payable to RPAO, NH, MORTH at Guwahati, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 must be submitted, payable to RO Itanagar MoRTH at Tezpur. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at Tezpur, Assam. The period of work for this consultancy is estimated at 1461 days, with a bid validity of 100 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed Request for Proposal (RFP) document for specific eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and other essential information. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 12-May-2026 11:00 AM at the Regional Office-Itanagar MoRTH, House No. 522, Milan Nagar (Gutlung), Tezpur, Assam-784001, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to clarify any queries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Itanagar |
| Address | Regional Office-itanagar Morthhouse No.522, Milan Nagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category