Authority Engineer Services for Shivamogga City Bypass Four-Lane Construction (EPC)

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJan 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Authority Engineer Services for Shivamogga City Bypass Four-Lane Construction (EPC)
Tender ID2026_NHAI_263145_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/KNT/Tumkur/Shivamogga/ AE/2026/304534
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-15 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuthority Engineer Services for Shivamogga City Bypass Four-Lane Construction (EPC)
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_263145_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/KNT/Tumkur/Shivamogga/ AE/2026/304534
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-15 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-15 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-15 03:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-15 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-15 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-15 03:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-15 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh 206) For Shivamogga City Project Length 4.74 Km From Km.209.76 To Km.214.5 (design Chainage) Under Nh(o) On Epc Mode

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for Authority Engineer Services for the construction of a de-scoped length of a Four Lane Bypass for Shivamogga City. This crucial project, spanning 4.74 Km from Km.209.76 to Km.214.5 (Design Chainage) under NH(O) on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Mode, requires experienced and qualified service providers. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/KNT/Tumkur/Shivamogga/ AE/2026/304534, is an Open Tender with a single bid fee of ₹5,000, payable offline to NHAI at NEW DELHI. Bids will be submitted in two covers, comprising scanned proof of online payment for the tender fee, power of attorney, technical documents (I-IV), and the financial proposal in the specified .xls format. The EMD amount is stated as ₹0.00. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from January 15, 2026, at 03:25 PM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from January 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075. The selected Authority Engineer will be responsible for overseeing the project for an estimated period of 2555 days. Further details, including the NIT document and comprehensive tender documents, are available for download. NHAI is committed to a transparent and competitive bidding process for this significant infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pankaj Asati
AddressNhai Hq&#x0d New Delhi-110075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh 206)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance Of Construction Of Standalone..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance Of Construction Of...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More