| Tender Title | Authority Engineer Services for Jammu Ring Road Operation and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_283242_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/AE/IE/Ring Road/ROJMU/JK/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance Of Construction Of Standalone Ring Road Bypass Around Jammu City From Raya Morh Km. 0.687 To Jagti Km. 57.568 2nd Call
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Jammu, is pleased to invite bids for Authority Engineer Services during the Operation and Maintenance phase of the Construction of a Standalone Ring Road bypass around Jammu City. This significant infrastructure project, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/AE/IE/Ring Road/ROJMU/JK/02, covers the stretch from Raya Morh km. 0.687 to Jagti km. 57.568 and represents the second call for tenders. The awarded consultancy will be responsible for providing essential engineering oversight and support for a period of 1825 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable offline to NHAI RO Jammu via NEFT or R-T-G-S. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from July 7, 2026, at 03:45 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same timeframe, with the bid submission window commencing on July 7, 2026, at 03:45 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Regional office, NHAI JAMMU, located at House No. 315, Sec 1, 1st floor, Channi Himmat, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180015. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same address. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal (BOQ). Further details regarding the work, submission requirements, and evaluation criteria are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Nhai Jammu |
| Address | House No. 315,sec1,1st
 Floor,channi Himmat, Jammu,
 Jammu And Kashmir 180015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Independent Engineer Services For Operation And Maintenance Of Development Of Jakh..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Ropeway..read more
Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category