| Tender Title | East Punjabi Bagh Road and Drain Improvement Project Using Paving RMC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289286_1 | Tender Reference Number | EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/7-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.38 L | Tender Location | Karampura , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp/dev Of Road And Drain On Both Side By Pdg. Rmc From H.no- 2/27 To H.no-26/27 On Road No-27 In East Punjabi Bagh Ward-89/kbz.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of the Executive Engineer (M-I), Karol Bagh Zone, is inviting bids for the Improvement and Development of Road and Drain on both sides using Paving RMC from H.No- 2/27 to H.No-26/27 on Road No-27 in East Punjabi Bagh Ward-89/KBZ. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/7-1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is estimated at a tender value of ₹47,37,844. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM, with the final deadline for submission set for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:05 PM, at the Office of EE(M)-I/KBZ. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,200 is required, and the tender fee is ₹590. The work is to be completed within a period of 150 days, with a bid validity also set at 150 days. This is a single-cover tender. Further details regarding the NIT, schedule, and general conditions of the contract are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m)-i/kbz |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer (m-i) Karol Bagh Zone, Road No. 34, Opposite Fire Station, Moti Nagar, New Delhi - 110015. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Imp. Dev. Of Bp Block Market Pdg Kota Stone, Rmc And..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Rmc From Shankar Sadan To Ramchandra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category