| Tender Title | Vivekananda Nagar Cement Concrete Road and Drain Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180813_1 | Tender Reference Number | 368/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.92 L | Tender Location | Ward 02 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,173 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From Sandeep House To Tillu House In Vivekananda Nagar Falling Under Zone 5 Ward 02 Govind Nagar
This tender is issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, inviting bids for the "Improvement of the road and drain using cement concrete CC from Sandeep house to Tillu house in Vivekananda Nagar falling under Zone 5 Ward 02 Govind Nagar." The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 368/AA-5/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180813_1, is an open tender for civil works with a fixed-rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹9,91,725, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,173 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 03:40 PM and closing on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is also available from August 29, 2026, at 03:40 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal office, zone-5. The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, through the Chief Engineer, located at the Chief Engineer Office, Motijheel, Kanpur, is the inviting authority for this work. Further details, including the BOQ and pending work affidavit, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road And Drain In Ward 09..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road And Drain In Ward 07..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category