| Tender Title | Gopal Nagar Road and Drain Improvement: Interlocking Paving Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 538/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,814 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra To Babban House In Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Under Zone02
This tender describes an open/advertised procurement opportunity for civil works, specifically the improvement of roads and drains through interlocking, located in Gopal Nagar Ward 46, Zone 02, Kanpur. The project is being managed by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, with the Tender Inviting Authority being CE KNN, located at CE KNN MOTI JHEEL. The work involves the improvement of the road and drain from Ashish Mishra to Babban House. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period, which begins on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1180 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99814. The tender reference number is 538/AA-2/26-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Resoling Of Interlocking Road And Construction Of Drain From Brijesh Dwivedi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category