| Tender Title | Kanpur RMC Road Improvement: Shankar Sadan to Ramchandra Trivedi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181185_1 | Tender Reference Number | 595/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,808 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road By Rmc From Shankar Sadan To Ramchandra Trivedi Near Machhariya Puliya Ward 41 Under Zone02
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181185_1 and Tender Reference Number 595/AA-2/26-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Improvement work of Road by RMC from Shankar Sadan to Ramchandra Trivedi Near Machhariya Puliya Ward 41 Under Zone02" in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹9,98,084 with a stipulated work period of 45 days. The tender is being invited by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, with the inviting authority being CE KNN, located at CE KNN MOTI JHEEL. Interested parties must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹99,808, is required. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted in a single cover, which will include a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Fixed-rate, and a bid validity of 180 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road By Rmc From Raju Paswan To Sanjay..read more
Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more
Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. D-39..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category