| Tender Title | RMC Lane Paving and Development in Mansarover Garden and Ramesh Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289290_1 | Tender Reference Number | EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/7-3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.42 L | Tender Location | Ramesh Nagar , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To Fa-317 In Mansarover Garden Ramesh Nagar In Ward-91/kbz.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/7-3 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289290_1, is being invited by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically from the office of the Executive Engineer (M-I), Karol Bagh Zone. The scope of work involves the crucial Improvement and Development of lanes within Mansarover Garden and Ramesh Nagar, Ward-91/KBZ. The specific task entails paving these lanes with Ready Mix Concrete (RMC) from FA-27 to FA-317. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is classified as an Open Tender with a contract form based on a Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹20,42,140, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,850. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, and the bid validity period is 150 days. The tender fee is ₹590, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT, Schedule, General Conditions, and BOQ, are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m)-i/kbz |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer (m-i) Karol Bagh Zone, Road No. 34, Opposite Fire Station, Moti Nagar, New Delhi - 110015. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. T-447..read more
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/a2 To..read more
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/e-2a To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. D-39..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain In Front Of Radha Krishan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category