| Tender Title | Baljeet Nagar Lane Improvement and RMC Paving Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289178_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24-05/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.12 L | Tender Location | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Exec , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/a2 To T-612 And T-235/a26 And J-179 To T-30b/2 Gali In Baljeet Nagar In Ward 88 Kbz.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Office of the Executive Engineer (M)-II, Karol Bagh Zone, is inviting bids for the "Improvement and Development of lane by pdg. RMC from H.No.T-235/A2 to T-612 and T-235/A26 and J-179 to T-30B/2 Gali in Baljeet Nagar in Ward 88 KBZ." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,11,576 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,450. The tender fee is ₹590. The work is to be completed within 60 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 05:05 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening date both scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 03:05 PM respectively. Prospective bidders should carefully review all enclosed documents, including the NIT, GCC, Performance Guarantee and SOP, BOQ, and Schedule. The tender is a single-cover tender, and bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the specified submission timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e(m)-ii/kbz |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi 
 Office Of The Executive Engineer-(m)-ii
 Near Sindhi Park, Old Rajinder Nagar 
 Karol Bagh Zone New Delhi-110060
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. T-447..read more
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/e-2a To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. D-39..read more
Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category