| Tender Title | Gopal Nagar Lane Interlocking Improvement in Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181190_1 | Tender Reference Number | 597/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,801 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh Yadav In Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Under Zone02
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 597/AA-2/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181190_1, is issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for "Improvement work of Lane by interlocking from Dayaram to Santosh Singh Yadav in Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Under Zone02". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Fixed-rate. The estimated tender value is ₹9,98,005, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,801, calculated at 10% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, Pincode 208011. The scope of work is the improvement of a specific lane, to be completed within 45 days. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested bidders must submit a single cover containing the pending work affidavit and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for tender fees and EMD is to be made online, with SBI Bank listed as a payment instrument. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents, and there is no provision for a pre-bid meeting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category