Kailash Nagar Road and Drain Improvement with Interlocking Tiles

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kailash Nagar Road and Drain Improvement with Interlocking Tiles
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181222_1Tender Reference Number623/AA-2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.24 L Tender LocationKanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKailash Nagar Road and Drain Improvement with Interlocking Tiles
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181222_1
  • Tender Reference Number623/AA-2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.24 L
  • Tender LocationKanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,379
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front Of Shanti Niwas In Kailash Nagar Ward 58 Under Zone2

This tender, reference number 623/AA-2/26-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "Improvement work of road and Drain by interlocking tiles in front of Shanti Niwas in Kailash Nagar Ward 58 Under Zone2" within Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP. The estimated tender value is ₹6,23,792, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,379, representing 10% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also aligns with these dates, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the tender involves one cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. The organization inviting this tender is CE KNN, located at CE KNN MOTI JHEEL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Knn
AddressCe Knn Moti Jheel
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More