| Tender Title | Pyodi Village Interlocking Road and Drain Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181254_1 | Tender Reference Number | 694/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.86 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,627 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House To Alaska Sport In Pyodi Village, Chakeri, Ward12 Under Zone02
This tender, referenced as 694/AA-2/26-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for improvement work of roads and drains by interlocking. Specifically, the project entails the interlocking of roads and drains from Ehsan House to Alaska Sport within Pyodi Village, Chakeri, Ward 12, Zone 02, in Kanpur. The estimated tender value is ₹9,86,269, with a prescribed tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,627, which is 10% of the tender value. This is a Fixed-rate contract with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline and document download closing on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Zonal Office 2. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance submissions, requiring bidders to provide a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee is to be made online. The tender inviting authority is CE KNN, located at CE KNN Moti Jheel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Old Kube To General..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category