| Tender Title | Tiwaripur Road and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181207_1 | Tender Reference Number | 621/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.78 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Old Kube To General Store At Tiwaripur Ward 58 Under Zone02
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 621/AA-2/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181207_1, is for the "Improvement work of road and drain from old Kube to General Store at Tiwaripur Ward 58 Under Zone02" within Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works," with a contract form of Fixed-rate. The estimated tender value is ₹9,77,603, and the EMD required is ₹97,760, representing 10% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in a single cover. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, with a Pincode of 208011. The bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category