| Tender Title | Islam Nagar Road and Drain Improvement with Interlocking Tiles | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181077_1 | Tender Reference Number | 107/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.96 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,629 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev Kumar House To Inaya House In Islam Nagar Ward 63 Zone02
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181077_1 and Tender Reference Number 107/AA-2/26-27, is issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for an "Improvement work of Road and Drain by Interlocking Tiles from Dev Kumar house to Inaya house in Islam Nagar ward 63 Zone02". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a fixed-rate contract form, requiring a single cover submission. The estimated tender value is ₹9,96,291, with a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,629, calculated as 10% of the tender value. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 01:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM at the ZONAL OFFICE 2. The work is to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and the single cover contents, which include a pending work affidavit (.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category