| Tender Title | Ready Mix Concrete Lane Improvement and Development in Baljeet Nagar, Ward 88 KBZ | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289176_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24-03/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.88 L | Tender Location | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Exec , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/e-2a To T-235a/e2a And T-235/83/14a To T-235/2 In Bairry Wali Gali In Baljeet Nagar In Ward 88 Kbz.
**Tender Description: Improvement and Development of Lanes in Baljeet Nagar, Ward 88 KBZ** The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Office of the Executive Engineer (M)-II, Karol Bagh Zone, invites bids for the "Improvement and Development of lane by pdg. RMC from H.No.T-235/E-2A to T-235A/E2A and T-235/83/14A to T-235/2 in Bairry Wali Gali in Baljeet Nagar in Ward 88 KBZ." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 24-03/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289176_1, is for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹4,87,542. The scope of work involves the improvement and development of specific lanes within Baljeet Nagar using Ready Mix Concrete (RMC). The tender is for a single cover bid submission, with the required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) set at ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date at 5:05 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 3:05 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications. The tender is being issued by E.E(M)-II/KBZ, located near Sindhi Park, Old Rajinder Nagar, Karol Bagh Zone, New Delhi-110060.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e(m)-ii/kbz |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi 
 Office Of The Executive Engineer-(m)-ii
 Near Sindhi Park, Old Rajinder Nagar 
 Karol Bagh Zone New Delhi-110060
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. T-447..read more
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/a2 To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. D-39..read more
Improvement And Development Of Drain By Pdg. C.c. And Rcc Slab..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category