| Tender Title | Baljeet Nagar RMC Lane Improvement and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289177_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24-04/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.84 L | Tender Location | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Exec , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. T-447 To T-634/10b In Valmiki Wali Gali In Baljeet Nagar In Ward 88 Kbz.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, Office of the Executive Engineer (M)-II, Karol Bagh Zone, New Delhi, seeks bids for the "Improvement and Development of lane by pdg. RMC from H.No. T-447 to T-634/10B in Valmiki Wali Gali in Baljeet Nagar in Ward 88 KBZ." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,83,605 and requires a bid security of ₹7,850. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 5:05 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM and 3:05 PM respectively. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. The work is to be completed within 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e(m)-ii/kbz |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi 
 Office Of The Executive Engineer-(m)-ii
 Near Sindhi Park, Old Rajinder Nagar 
 Karol Bagh Zone New Delhi-110060
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/a2 To..read more
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/e-2a To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. D-39..read more
Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category