Moti Nagar Lane Improvement and Roller Compacted Concrete Paving

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moti Nagar Lane Improvement and Roller Compacted Concrete Paving
Tender ID2026_MCD_289289_1Tender Reference NumberEEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/7-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.34 L Tender LocationMoti Nagar , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoti Nagar Lane Improvement and Roller Compacted Concrete Paving
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289289_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/7-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.34 L
  • Tender LocationMoti Nagar,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. D-39 To H.no. E-36 Moti Nagar Ward-90/kbz. Under Cmdf.

**Tender Description: Improvement and Development of Lane with Paving RMC in Moti Nagar, Ward-90/KBZ** This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer (M-I), Karol Bagh Zone, New Delhi, invites bids for the crucial project of improving and developing a lane using Paving Roller Compacted Concrete (RMC). The project scope covers the section from House No. D-39 to House No. E-36 within Moti Nagar, Ward-90/KBZ, and is funded under the Chief Minister's Development Fund (CMDF). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹33,33,669 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹49,400 and the Tender Fee is ₹590. Interested bidders must submit their proposals between August 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM and September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:05 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Comprehensive details regarding tender documents, including the NIT, work item details, and general conditions of contract, are available for download. Bidders are expected to submit a single cover containing their registration copy, GST certificate, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m)-i/kbz
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer (m-i) Karol Bagh Zone, Road No. 34, Opposite Fire Station, Moti Nagar, New Delhi - 110015.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 05:05 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More