Acharya Nagar Cement Concrete Lane Improvement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acharya Nagar Cement Concrete Lane Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180771_1Tender Reference Number354/AA-5/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L Tender LocationWard 06 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcharya Nagar Cement Concrete Lane Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180771_1
  • Tender Reference Number354/AA-5/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L
  • Tender LocationWard 06,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,720
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar Under Zone 5 Ward 06 Bhannanapurva Specifically Within The 87/36 Tannery Compoun From The Ambedkar Gate To The Ambedkar Statue Site

This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, under the purview of the Chief Engineer, invites bids for the crucial "Improvement of the lane using cement concrete CC in Acharya Nagar under Zone 5 Ward 06 Bhannanapurva specifically within the 87/36 Tannery compound from the Ambedkar Gate to the Ambedkar statue site." This open tender seeks qualified contractors to undertake civil works with a tender value of ₹9,97,195. The bid submission period commences on 29th August 2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 2nd September 2026 at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,720, equivalent to 10% of the tender value, is also required. The Form of Contract will be fixed-rate, and the tender is structured with one cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial submissions. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 29th August 2026 at 03:00 PM and 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The works are to be completed within an unspecified period and require a bid validity of 90 days. The work is situated within Ward 06, specifically at Pincode 208001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
AddressChief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Using Cc (cement Concrete) For The Lane From B.m...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Using Cc (cement Concrete) For The Lane From...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More