| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Lane Improvement in Kanpur's Acharya Nagar Tannery Compound | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180787_1 | Tender Reference Number | 355/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.91 L | Tender Location | Ward 06 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,118 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar Zone 5 Ward 06 Bhannanapurwa Specifically Within The 87/36 Tannery Compound Stretching From Kamlesh General Store To Omveer Omis House
Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement of the lane using cement concrete CC in Acharya Nagar Zone 5 Ward 06 Bhannanapurwa specifically within the 87/36 Tannery Compound stretching from Kamlesh General Store to Omveer Omis house". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180787_1 and Reference Number 355/AA-5/26-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,91,178. The project is a fixed-rate contract with a bid validity period of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,118, equivalent to 10% of the tender value, is required. Bids will be accepted online from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must be submitted by September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal office, Zone-5. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender is for the improvement of a specific lane within Acharya Nagar, located in Ward 06 of Kanpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Improvement Work Using Cc (cement Concrete) For The Lane From B.m...read more
Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category