Nehru Nagar Drain Improvement and RCC Slab Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nehru Nagar Drain Improvement and RCC Slab Construction
Tender ID2026_MCD_289170_1Tender Reference Number24-01/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.77 L Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Exec , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNehru Nagar Drain Improvement and RCC Slab Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289170_1
  • Tender Reference Number24-01/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.77 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Exec,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Drain By Pdg. C.c. And Rcc Slab Infront Of Gali No.1 To Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar In Ward No.85/kbz.

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the crucial "Improvement and Development of Drain by Pdg. C.C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No.1 to Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No.85/KBZ." The project, valued at ₹9,76,570, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer (M)-II, Karol Bagh Zone, New Delhi. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a bid submission deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 3:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹20,000 is mandated, and the tender fee is ₹590. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 28-Aug-2026 (5:05 PM) and 07-Sep-2026 (3:00 PM), with bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 3:05 PM. Further details regarding tender documents and submission procedures are available on the e-procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e(m)-ii/kbz
AddressMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi &#x0d Office Of The Executive Engineer-(m)-ii&#x0d Near Sindhi Park, Old Rajinder Nagar &#x0d Karol Bagh Zone New Delhi-110060&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kartik Vinayak Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More