Pathway and Drainage System Improvement in Ville Parle West

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathway and Drainage System Improvement in Ville Parle West
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333000_1Tender Reference NumberXKW-26-069.024
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.33 L Tender LocationKw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathway and Drainage System Improvement in Ville Parle West
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333000_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXKW-26-069.024
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.33 L
  • Tender LocationKw Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,329
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the K West Ward Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville Parle W in Beat No. 69, K West Ward." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XKW-26-069.024 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333000_1, is valued at ₹9,32,831 and requires a bid security of ₹9,329. Prospective bidders must submit their proposals online, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward office. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, GCC, SOP, and ASD Circular, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹2,388, comprising ₹1,888 for the tender and ₹500 for processing, is applicable and payable online. This contract will be awarded based on the Percentage form of contract. For further details, please refer to the tender documents and contact Prakash Mhatre at the K West Ward, 2nd Floor, Maintenance Department, in front of BEST Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai - 400058.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prakash Mhatre
AddressKw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More