| Tender Title | Gravel Road Construction Project for Devilalji Ramchandra Village Access in Haniheda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593494_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO04/2026-27 GP BARLA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Gp Barla , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village Haniheda
This tender invitation, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of a gravel road from the main road towards Devilalji Ramchandra village in Haniheda, GP BARLA. The work is classified under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹ 6,00,000. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ submissions. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 12,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed as per tender conditions. A tender fee of ₹ 1000 is applicable, payable offline via DD, BG, BC, or Bankers Pay Order. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP BARLA. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the NIT document and BOQ from the e-procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Barla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gravel Laying Work From Sc Basti Towards Dairy, Village Lolahedi..read more
Work Of Laying Gravel For Road Repair From Kalbiyon Ki Goliya..read more
Aluminium Cab Access Ladders for Defence Production..read more
Indian Air Force Ladder Assembly Access Procurement..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category