| Tender Title | Aluminium Cab Access Ladders for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7611408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of six (6) Aluminium Ladders for Cab Access. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the originating organization for this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7611408. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated June 3, 2026, presents a specific requirement for essential equipment within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Conduits in Various Diameters..read more
Supply of 70 Sq.Mm Aluminium Thimble Rings..read more
Indian Air Force Ladder Assembly Access Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category