| Tender Title | Supply of Aluminium Conduits in Various Diameters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971102 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, for the supply of Aluminium Conduits. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971102, will commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:35 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 930 units, specifically detailing Aluminium Conduits in various diameters including DIA25 (multiple items), DIA40 (multiple items), and DIA50 (multiple items), as categorized under item codes 58456102 through 58456122. The issuing office is located in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 3419 Compliant Rigid Non-Metallic Conduit Fittings..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category