| Tender Title | Gravel Road Repair and Laying Services Towards Ishrol Border | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593187_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIVIDAHA/26-27/06DATE24-08-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hadecha Ps Chitalwana , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Laying Gravel For Road Repair From Kalbiyon Ki Goliya (haripura) Towards The Ishrol Border.
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA, hereby invites bids for the "Work of laying gravel for road repair from Kalbiyon ki Goliya (Haripura) towards the Ishrol border." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_593187_2 and Tender Reference Number NIVIDAHA/26-27/06DATE24-08-26, is for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a work period of 60 days. The EMD for this tender is ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA. The total tender fee is ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable at GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 01:10 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD/TENDER FEES/EARNEST MONEY/PROCESSING FEES and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties should ensure all necessary documents, including firm registration, GST registration, PAN card, and other required documentation as detailed in the tender documents, are submitted. Payment for tender fees can be made via Demand Draft (DD) or Banker's Cheque (BC).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Hadecha Ps Chitalwana |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Hadecha Ps Chitalwana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gravel Laying Work From Sc Basti Towards Dairy, Village Lolahedi..read more
Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more
Gravel Laying And Earthing Pipe Connection At Katghori Substation, Churcha (ro)..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
Indian Navy Telephone Cable Casing, Capping, and Laying Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category