| Tender Title | Gravel Road Construction for SC Basti to Dairy, Village Lolahedi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593494_2 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO04/2026-27 GP BARLA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Gp Barla , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gravel Laying Work From Sc Basti Towards Dairy, Village Lolahedi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593494_2 and Tender Reference Number NITNO04/2026-27 GP BARLA, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization. The work involves "Gravel laying work from SC Basti towards Dairy, Village Lolahedi" in GP BARLA, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,00,000. The work is to be completed within 120 days from the award of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at GP BARLA. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 is payable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The contract form is based on Percentage. The document download period for this tender runs from 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM to 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Bid Validity Period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Barla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more
Work Of Laying Gravel For Road Repair From Kalbiyon Ki Goliya..read more
Constt. Of P/path Masjid To Sc Basti W No 7 Pyt..read more
Const. Of Icbp Road 1 Km From Lahatipara Bazar To Lahatipara..read more
Purchase Of Barrier Strip For Prepac Section At Central Dairy, Madhavaram...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category