| Tender Title | Construction of 1 Km ICBP Road from Lahatipara Bazar to Lahatipara Village Boro Basti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BoTC_53649_1 | Tender Reference Number | BTDB/15thFC(Tender)/2026-27/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Bagargaon , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Icbp Road 1 Km From Lahatipara Bazar To Lahatipara Village Boro Basti Under Bagargaon Vcdc (activity Code- 128448298)
This tender, Reference Number BTDB/15thFC(Tender)/2026-27/15, from the Bodoland Territorial Council, specifically the Block Development Officer of Borobazar T.D. Block, invites sealed bids for the "Const. of ICBP road 1 Km from Lahatipara Bazar to Lahatipara village Boro Basti under Bagargaon VCDC (Activity Code- 128448298)". This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing technical qualifications and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500. All bidding documents and related materials are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 2:30 PM at the office of the BDO, Borobazar TD Block, Borobazar. Bidders are advised to carefully review all attached documents, including the NIT, bidding document, and Form of Bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Borobazar T.d. Block, Borobazar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Construction Of Road From Construction Of Road From Durgapur To Karkatdih..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category