| Tender Title | Patgair to Dhar Dutt Road Metalling and Tarring Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142231_9 | Tender Reference Number | SD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding Gst
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Kasumpti Division, HPPWD Shimla3, concerns a critical civil works project involving "Providing and Laying Metalling Tarring at Rd. 0/00 to 0/490" (excluding GST). The project, with a work description also titled "Upgradation of road from Patgair to village Dhar Dutt road Km.0/00 to 1/500," has a stipulated period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender with a reference number SD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹350 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 is required. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on August 29, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Shimla. Prospective bidders should carefully review all documentation, including the NIT and the detailed Scope of Work (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), to ensure a compliant and competitive submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3 |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104986-(development Of Balance Part Of Lane At Dutt Mohalla Diver Tral)..read more
Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27. Sh...read more
Provn Of Stp For Jcos/or Md Accn At Jindrah Under Ge..read more
Brooming And Sweeping Of Coal Transportation Road From Barrier No. 2..read more
Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category