Sewage Treatment Plant Construction for JCOs/OR Mess Accommodation at Jindrah, Udhampur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.04 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Treatment Plant Construction for JCOs/OR Mess Accommodation at Jindrah, Udhampur
Tender ID2026_MES_765303_1Tender Reference Number88006-A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.04 Cr Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Treatment Plant Construction for JCOs/OR Mess Accommodation at Jindrah, Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_765303_1
  • Tender Reference Number88006-A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.04 Cr
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-15 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,79,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Stp For Jcos/or Md Accn At Jindrah Under Ge (a) Dhar Road

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_765303_1 and Reference Number 88006-A/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "PROVN OF STP FOR JCOs/OR MD ACCN AT JINDRAH UNDER GE (A) DHAR ROAD" located in Udhampur. The work is to be executed under the purview of the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹2,04,50,000 with a contract form of Lump-sum. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,79,000 is required, payable to GE (A) Dhar Road in Udhampur, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE (A) Dhar Road. The tender documents will be available for download from 15-Jun-2026 02:30 PM until 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with a bid submission period commencing on 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and concluding on 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application on letterhead, DD of requisite amount, enlistment letter, GST registration, Integrity Pact, and other NIT-specified documents for enlisted or un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The period of work is estimated to be 1530 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 21-May-2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, 900386, C/p 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Transit Accommodation For 06 X Offrs 06 X Jcos..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Work Of Pmt Otm Accommodation Alongwith Mess For Jcos/supvrs, Ors..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Transit Accommodation For 06 X Offrs 06 X...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Work Of Pmt Otm Accommodation Alongwith Mess For Jcos/supvrs,...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More