EPC for Sewage Treatment System Augmentation at CME Khadki

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC for Sewage Treatment System Augmentation at CME Khadki
Tender ID2025_MES_740382_1Tender Reference Number84632
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.82 Cr Tender LocationGe (cme) Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC for Sewage Treatment System Augmentation at CME Khadki
  • Tender ID2025_MES_740382_1
  • Tender Reference Number84632
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (cme) Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-20 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-20 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For&#x0d Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work System At Cme Khadki&#x0d

The Chief Engineer Pune Zone, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, hereby invites bids for the "ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR AUGMENTATION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT WORK SYSTEM AT CME KHADKI". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹22,81,97,000. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis and the work is expected to be completed within 620 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹13,96,000 and is payable to GE (CME) Khadki in Pune. The tender document download period commences on July 30, 2026, at 06:20 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone, Camp, Pune 411001. Clarification requests can be submitted between July 30, 2026, and August 06, 2026. The tender reference number is 84632.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Pune Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Pune Zone&#x0d Camp, Pune 411001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank Etc..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of Sewage Effluent Treatment Plants for Gujarat Forests and Environment..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of Sewage Effluent Treatment Plants for Gujarat Forests and...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More