| Tender Title | Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968965 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Home Department of Gujarat, specifically by the Gujarat Police Academy, Karai, located at 382355 Nr. Narmada Canal, Gaam: Karai, At Po. Valad, Ta. Gandhinagar. This opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968965, is for the critical "Operation and Maintenance of Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System Sewage Treatment Plant Functional but outside AMC and Warranty." The bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:20 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000.00 is required for participation. This tender presents a vital service requirement for the Gujarat Police Academy, focusing on the ongoing operational efficiency and maintenance of its sewage treatment plant, which is currently functional but outside of its Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and warranty period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more
Procurement of Sewage Effluent Treatment Plants for Gujarat Forests and Environment..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of 1200 M3 Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (stp)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category