BK Dutt Colony Water Connection Pipe Laying and Infrastructure Repair

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BK Dutt Colony Water Connection Pipe Laying and Infrastructure Repair
Tender ID2026_NDMC_297665_1Tender Reference Number18/EE(W/S)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.51 L Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBK Dutt Colony Water Connection Pipe Laying and Infrastructure Repair
  • Tender ID2026_NDMC_297665_1
  • Tender Reference Number18/EE(W/S)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.51 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,010
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27. Sh. Providing And Laying Connection Pipe From Main Line To The Wall Of Consumer Premises In Bk Dutt Colony.

This tender, initiated by the New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC) and managed by the Executive Engineer (Water Supply), pertains to essential **Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets within the NDMC area for the fiscal year 2026-27**. Specifically, the scope of work involves **providing and laying connection pipes from the main water line to the wall of consumer premises in BK Dutt Colony**. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 18/EE(W/S)/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹28,50,521 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹57,010, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (comprising Fee, Pre-qualification, and Technical documents) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 05:20 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The successful contractor will be engaged for a period of 180 days. This tender falls under the product category of Civil Works - Water Works and is an offline payment tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (w/s)
AddressRoom No. 231, Ee(w/s), Sbs Place, Gole Market, Ndmc, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 05:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Gravel Laying And Earthing Pipe Connection At Katghori Substation, Churcha (ro)..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High Pressure Hose and Pipe Assembly Supply Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of Parbelia..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Gravel Laying And Earthing Pipe Connection At Katghori Substation, Churcha...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High Pressure Hose and Pipe Assembly Supply Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More