| Tender Title | Parbelia Group Water Supply Pipeline Replacement Project in Sodepur Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364570_1 | Tender Reference Number | SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/46 Dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Sodepur Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of Parbelia Group Under Sodepur Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its AE (Civil) office located at the Office of the General Manager, Sodepur Area, P.O. Sundarchak, Dist.-Burdwan, West Bengal-713360, is inviting bids for the "Replacement of water supply pipe line at various colony of Parbelia Group under Sodepur Area." This is an Open Tender under the "Works" category, with a tender value of ₹1,90,397 and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. The tender documentation will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400 is required. The tender is a single-cover tender and will be evaluated based on general technical parameters. Payment for tender fees, if any, can be made online through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. All interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (civil) |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager
 Sodepur Area, P.o. Sundarchak,
 Dist.-burdwan, West Bengal-713360 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
Supply Laying Installation Testing Of Underground Chilled Water Supply Line Alongside..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category