Road Development and Drainage Improvement in Chandranagar, Golaghati

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Development and Drainage Improvement in Chandranagar, Golaghati
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76494_1Tender Reference Number49_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.76 L Tender LocationGolaghati , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Development and Drainage Improvement in Chandranagar, Golaghati
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76494_1
  • Tender Reference Number49_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.76 L
  • Tender LocationGolaghati,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,510
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To 1 No To Deer Park Road (l 0point50 Km) Sh Patch Wbm, Pot Holes Repair, Patch Soling, Carpeting, Paver Block, Drain And Other Allied Works (project Code P 368)

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76494_1 and Reference Number 49_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27, is invited by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for the "Development of road from Golaghati road at 2 No Chandranagar to 1 No to Deer Park road (L_0point50 Km) _SH_Patch WBM, pot holes repair, patch soling, carpeting, paver block, drain and other allied works (Project Code_P_368)". This open/advertised tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹31,75,510 and requires a Bidder to deposit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,510. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bishalgarh Division, PWD(RnB). A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The tender involves one cover, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, with submission and download activities concluding on the same date and time.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb)
AddressO/o Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More