| Tender Title | Talai Dehna to Karyali Link Road Upgradation: Bituminous Paving and Prime Coat Work | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142231_4 | Tender Reference Number | SD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete In Km 0/0000 To 0/370).(under Sca Head). (balance Work
This tender, referenced as SD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026, is for "Providing and Laying Prime Coat, Tack, along with 25mm thick bituminous concrete in Km 0/0000 to 0/370 (Balance Work)" under the SCA Head, as part of the "Upgradation of link road from Talai Dehna to Village Karyali Km 0/000 to 1/100" project. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Shimla, with a defined work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender issued by the State Government and UT organization PWD, with the Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division HPPWD Shimla3 acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹350 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹13,400, with payments to be made online. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Finance/Bill of Quantities in Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3 |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat, Tack..read more
Upgradation Of Link Road From Graveyard To Tengmohalla At Turigam...read more
Plsc Of 75mm Wmm Two Layers 50 Mm Dbm And 40..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category