Shohawal to Drabla Link Road Upgradation and Bituminous Concrete Laying

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shohawal to Drabla Link Road Upgradation and Bituminous Concrete Laying
Tender ID2026_PWD_142231_7Tender Reference NumberSD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShohawal to Drabla Link Road Upgradation and Bituminous Concrete Laying
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142231_7
  • Tender Reference NumberSD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete In Km 1/495 To 2/070).(under Sca Head). (balance Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SD-I-CTR_Tender-2026-16024 dt 27-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Upgradation of link road from Shohawal to Drabla Km 0/000 to 2/500" project. The scope of work involves "Providing and Laying Prime coat, tack, along with 25mm thick bituminous concrete in Km 1/495 to 2/070" and is classified as "Balance Work" under the SCA Head. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Kasumpti Division, HPPWD Shimla3, a State Government and UT organization. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:15 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,700, and a Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3
AddressExecutive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Road From Graveyard To Tengmohalla At Turigam...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Road From Graveyard To Tengmohalla At Turigam....read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More