| Tender Title | Kanpur RMC Road Improvement: Raju Paswan to Sanjay Awasthi Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181183_1 | Tender Reference Number | 594/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,774 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road By Rmc From Raju Paswan To Sanjay Awasthi Near Machhariya Puliya Ward 41 Under Zone02
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks proposals for the "Improvement work of Road by RMC from Raju Paswan to Sanjay Awasthi Near Machhariya Puliya Ward 41 Under Zone02" within Kanpur. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,97,743 and a required bid validity of 180 days, with a completion period of 45 days. The tender involves a single cover submission process, and interested parties must submit a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹99,774. Bids will be accepted electronically from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the ZONAL OFFICE 2, KANPUR, with a pincode of 208011. All bid submissions and payments must be processed online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road By Rmc From Shankar Sadan To Ramchandra..read more
Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh..read more
Improvement Work Of Side Track From Awasthi General Store To Hari..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Deendyal Park In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category