| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Devariya Village, Chatra District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118056_1 | Tender Reference Number | RDD/SD/CHATRA/16/2026-27/RE1/2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86.12 L | Tender Location | Chatra , Chatra , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh Home In Village-devariya, Panchayat- Jangi, Block-chatra, District- Chatra.
This tender, initiated by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of PCC Road From Naresh Paswan Home to Surendra Singh Home in Village-Devariya, Panchayat- Jangi, Block-Chatra, District- Chatra." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹86,11,634, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,72,300. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:10 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at RDSD CHATRA. The contract period for this work is 90 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include NIT, SBD, and BOQ, between August 31, 2026, and September 7, 2026. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The tender reference number is RDD/SD/CHATRA/16/2026-27/RE1/2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rdsd Chatra |
| Address | Rdsd Chatra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Rwd/chatra/154/2024-25 Construction Of Road From Rugud Reo Road To Khangadda (l-2.060km.)..read more
Construction Of P.c.c Approach Road West Tola In Village- Sanaor, Panchayat..read more
Construction Of P.c.c Road From Main Road To Barabandh Santhali Tola..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category