| Tender Title | Bihar NH 103 Road Strengthening and Repair Project on EPC Basis | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_920305_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHD/Gulzarbagh/2026-27/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.65 L | Tender Location | Nh 103 (new Nh 322) , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,35,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening Work From 0.00 (paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (musharigharari) Of Nh 103 (new Nh 322) On Epc Mode In State Of Bihar Repair On Risk And Cost.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer of the N.H. Division, Gulzarbagh, is inviting bids for a crucial infrastructure project. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_920305_1 and Tender Reference Number NHD/Gulzarbagh/2026-27/03, focuses on the strengthening of NH 103 (New NH 322) from kilometer 0.00 (Paswan chowk) to kilometer 58.450 (Musharigharari) in the state of Bihar. The project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode and involves repair work on a risk and cost basis. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹67,65,214, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,35,500 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT and associated documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the location specified in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, N.h. Division, Gulzarbagh |
| Address | As Per Nit |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Work In Km 14.20 To 25.53 And 31.54 To 55.70..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Bypass Road To The Existing Nh 31..read more
Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
Construction Of Four-lane Access Control Arwal Bypass From Km 54.200 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category