Odisha Aska Town Bypass Construction on NH-157 via EPC

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 107.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Aska Town Bypass Construction on NH-157 via EPC
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_912719_1Tender Reference Number07 CE NH of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 107.60 Cr Tender LocationGanjam , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Aska Town Bypass Construction on NH-157 via EPC
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_912719_1
  • Tender Reference Number07 CE NH of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 107.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationGanjam,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-11 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-06-29 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, is inviting bids for the construction of a bypass road to Aska Town on NH-157 in the state of Odisha, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07 CE NH of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_912719_1, signifies a significant infrastructure development project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,07,60,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender document fee, Power of Attorney, bid security, and other requisite undertakings, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,07,60,000, payable to the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, and must be submitted through authorized payment instruments including Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, Bankers Cheque, Bank Guarantee, or NTRP. The tender documents are available for download from June 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for the same date and time. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be conducted via the Chief Engineer's email address as specified in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, Bhubaneswar. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to review the RFP and associated documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download, and to adhere to the tenderer class and NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements as stipulated in the RFP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha
AddressOffice Of The Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha,nirman Soudha,bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800 (design..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280 Near..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230..read more

Gajapati , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage...read more

Gajapati , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More