| Tender Title | NH-157 Phulbani Bypass Construction on EPC Mode in Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_900209_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13 CE NH of 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 152.28 Cr | Tender Location | Phulbani , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-26 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-26 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-26 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,52,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800 (design Ch. 0.0) To Km 38.500 (design Ch. 6.750) Of Nh-157 In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode
This tender, referenced as "13 CE NH of 2025-26," is being issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, for the significant undertaking of constructing a bypass road to Phulbani town. The project encompasses the stretch from km. 29.800 (Design ch. 0.0) to km 38.500 (Design ch. 6.750) of NH-157 in the state of Odisha and will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The total estimated tender value for this substantial civil works project is ₹1,52,28,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,52,28,000. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bid documents. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Feb-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 30-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 16-Mar-2026 at 03:00 PM, with details for participation available through the Chief Engineer's mail address as specified in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The bid opening will take place on 05-Oct-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha. The contract period is stipulated as 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download all relevant documents, including the NIT, RFP, drawings, and draft agreement, which are available on the tender portal. The Tender Fee is ₹23,600, payable via various accepted instruments including Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, Bankers Cheque, Bank Guarantee, and NTRP, with specific payable details to be found in the tender documentation. All submissions and inquiries should adhere strictly to the timelines and guidelines provided within the RFP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha |
| Address | Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more
Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230..read more
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Construction Of 4l Ps Sri Muktsar Sahib Bypass From Existing Km..read more
Construction Of 2 Lane Bridge At Km 21.206 And Km 26.983..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category