| Tender Title | Holenarasipura Town Bypass Construction on NH 373, Karnataka (EPC Mode) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_895665_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/BNG /NH-373/Bypass Holenarasipura/14/2022 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 430.68 Cr | Tender Location | Holenarasipura Bypass , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,30,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280 Near Chikknahalli To Km 97.580 Near Hullahalli On Nh 373 In The State Of Karnataka On Epc Mode Under Nh O Annual Plan 2023 24
This tender, invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, concerns the critical "Construction of Bypass to the Holenarasipura Town from Km 87.280 near Chikknahalli to Km 97.580 Near Hullahalli on NH 373 in the State of Karnataka on EPC mode under NH O Annual Plan 2023 24." This is an open tender for a Civil Works - Highways project, with a substantial estimated tender value of ₹4,30,68,00,000 and a required EMD of ₹4,30,68,000. The work is to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Contract basis and is expected to be completed within 730 days. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from January 28, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from March 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including a Bharatkosh receipt, Demand Draft, Power of Attorney, and other technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The tender fee is ₹59,000, payable through Bharatkosh and Demand Draft, and EMD payment is to be made to the Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru. The tender reference number is RW/BNG /NH-373/Bypass Holenarasipura/14/2022.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Office Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more
Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh 206)..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800 (design..read more
One Time Improvement Of Mozari Town From Km. 119.000 To Km...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category