NH-53 Mozari Town Road Improvement EPC Project Km 119-123

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.91 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-53 Mozari Town Road Improvement EPC Project Km 119-123
Tender ID2026_NHAI_284650_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/NAG/AMT/NRCW/OTI/26/25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 24.91 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-53 Mozari Town Road Improvement EPC Project Km 119-123
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_284650_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/NAG/AMT/NRCW/OTI/26/25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.91 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - One Time Improvement Of Mozari Town From Km. 119.000 To Km. 123.000 On Existing Nh-53 Under Epc Mode.

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "One Time Improvement of Mozari Town from Km. 119.000 to Km. 123.000 on Existing NH-53 under EPC Mode." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO/NAG/AMT/NRCW/OTI/26/25 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_284650_1, pertains to Civil Works and is structured as an EPC Contract. The estimated tender value is ₹24,90,84,027, with a work period of 180 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,82,000 is required, payable to the National Highways Authority of India at Nagpur. The tender fee is ₹10,000, also payable to NHAI at Nagpur. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Document download is available from July 20, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from July 20, 2026, 10:00 AM up to September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI RO NAGPUR. For any queries, please contact Nirmal Zade at NHAI RO NAGPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nirmal Zade
AddressNhai Ro Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800 (design..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280 Near..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More