| Tender Title | NH-40 Chittoor Town Limits Road Improvement: EPC Construction of Bypassed Stretches | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916054_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT07/OTI/SE.NH.ATP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.11 Cr | Tender Location | Chittoor , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From Km 354.531 To Km 358.842 Of Kurnool - Chittoor - Ranipeta Road Of Nh-40 (chittoor Town Limits) In State Of Andhra Pradesh On Epc Mode Under Annual Plan 2026-27
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Superintending Engineer (Roads and Buildings) NH Circle, Anantapur, hereby invites bids for the one-time improvement of existing left-over (bypassed) road stretches from Km 354.531 to Km 358.842 of the Kurnool - Chittoor - Ranipeta Road of NH-40, specifically within the Chittoor town limits, in the State of Andhra Pradesh. This critical infrastructure project, falling under the Annual Plan 2026-27, will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The tender reference number is NIT07/OTI/SE.NH.ATP/2026-27, and the estimated tender value is ₹36,11,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,11,000. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring technical and financial proposals. Prospective bidders must note that the tender document download and bid submission are open from July 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, (RnB) NH Circle, Opp to Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se,rnb Nh Circle, Anantapur |
| Address | /o The Superintending Engineer, (rnb) Nh Circle, Opp To Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800 (design..read more
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category