| Tender Title | NH 765 Roadway Improvements: Bypassed Stretch Upgrades in Dornala Kunta Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_905621_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT01/ OTI/ NH765/ SE.NH.ATP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-17 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.63 Cr | Tender Location | Dornala , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-17 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-17 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-17 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-17 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From Km 245 000 To 245 808, 246 962 To 247 703 And Km 258 300 To 259 500 Of Hyderabad Srisailam Thokapalli Road Dornala Kunta Section Nh 765 Under One Time Improvement In Prakash
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Office of the Superintending Engineer, (RnB) NH Circle, Anantapur, is inviting bids for the "One Time Improvement of existing left over (Bypassed) Road Stretches from Km 245 000 to 245 808, 246 962 to 247 703 and Km 258 300 to 259 500 of Hyderabad Srisailam Thokapalli road Dornala Kunta Section NH 765 under One Time Improvement in Prakash". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT01/ OTI/ NH765/ SE.NH.ATP/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Highways category and is valued at ₹7,63,49,741. The contract form is EPC Contract. The tender documents will be available for download from April 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from April 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, (RnB) NH Circle, Opp to Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,64,000, payable to The Executive Engineer RnB APRDC Division, Kurnool. The tender fee is ₹11,800, payable to RPAO, Hyderabad via BharatKosh.gov.in. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and the second for the Financial Proposal (BOQ). Further details regarding tenderer class and eligibility are provided in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se,rnb Nh Circle, Anantapur |
| Address | O/o The Superintending Engineer, (rnb) Nh Circle, Opp To Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stmc For Maintenance Of Stretch From Km 289.500 To Km 299.000..read more
Operation And Maintenance Works For The Stretch From Rampur To Chowka..read more
One-time Improvement (oti) Works Of The Balance Bypassed Portions Of The..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of Two-laning Of Muzaffarpur -barauni Section..read more
Short Term Improvements And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane With Paved..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category