Hansi-Barwala NH-1488 Bypassed Section Civil Improvement Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hansi-Barwala NH-1488 Bypassed Section Civil Improvement Works
Tender ID2026_NHAI_286947_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/BWN/21
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.46 Cr Tender LocationPiu Bhiwani , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHansi-Barwala NH-1488 Bypassed Section Civil Improvement Works
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_286947_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/BWN/21
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationPiu Bhiwani,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,93,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - One-time Improvement (oti) Works Of The Balance Bypassed Portions Of The Hansi-barwala Section Of Nh-1488 (km 163.468 To 170.668 And Km 194.938 To 197.270) In The State Of Haryana.

This tender, referenced as NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/BWN/21, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting eligible bidders for One-Time Improvement (OTI) works on specific balance bypassed portions of the Hansi-Barwala section of NH-1488. The scope of work encompasses the segments from Km 163.468 to 170.668 and Km 194.938 to 197.270 within the State of Haryana. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹8,46,49,969, with a contract type of Item Rate and a stipulated work completion period of 365 days. The tender fee is ₹25,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹16,93,000, both payable to the National Highways Authority of India. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Technical Bid (.pdf format) and Cover 2 will house the Financial Bid (.xls format). Bidders are required to submit their bids between 07-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Regional Office, NHAI Chandigarh. Document download is available from 07-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. All queries regarding this tender should be directed to the Regional Officer, Chandigarh, whose office is located at the NHAI Building, Sector - 30B, Chandigarh (UT) - 160030.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Chandigarh
AddressRegional Office, Chandigarh,&#x0d National Highways Authority Of India,&#x0d Nhai Building, Sector - 30b, Chandigarh (ut) - 160030
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Of Nh 39 From..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Improvement Works To Enhance Road Safety On Jaisalmer Phalodi Section Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Nh39, From Km149.100 To..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches...read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Of Nh 39...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Improvement Works To Enhance Road Safety On Jaisalmer Phalodi Section...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Nh39, From Km149.100...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More