| Tender Title | NH39 Road Improvement: Polpol & Daltonganj Bypass Rehabilitation in Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_286359_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/29 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.20 Cr | Tender Location | Ro-ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Nh39, From Km149.100 To Km153.35 Left Out Portion Of Polpol Bypass From Km161.120 To Km172.200 Left Out Portion Of Daltonganj Bypass And From Km181.800 To Km183.000 State Jharkhand 2nd Call
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Office in Ranchi, is inviting sealed bids for a vital road improvement project in Jharkhand. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/29, concerns the "One-time improvement work on bypassed section NH39, from Km149.100 to Km153.35, the left-out portion of Polpol Bypass from Km161.120 to Km172.200, and the left-out portion of Daltonganj Bypass from Km181.800 to Km183.000." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,19,67,365, with a specified work period of 365 days. Interested parties are required to submit bids under an Item Rate contract, with a two-cover system in place. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹12,39,000, payable to NHAI in Ranchi. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the RO-Ranchi office. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable for each bid. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other necessary information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Kumar Arya |
| Address | Nhai, Ro-ranchi, C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Road No. 2/c, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi-834002, Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supervision Consultancy Services For Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road To..read more
Const.of 4l Ac Gf Alignment Of Southern Bypass To Jhansi And..read more
Const.of 4l Ac Gf Alignment Of Southern Bypass To Jhansi And..read more
One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Of Nh 39 From..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Deulgaon Raja Jalna Sambhaji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category