| Tender Title | Supervision Consultancy for NH-18 Road Rehabilitation and Upgradation: Purulia to Chandil Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_283592_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/SC/NH-18/2026-2027/OandM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supervision Consultancy Services For Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road To 2-lane With Paved Shoulders Configuration In Purulia To Chandil Section Of Nh-18 Including Purulia Bypass In The States Of West Bengal And Jharkhand
This tender is for the provision of Consultancy Services for the Supervision of Rehabilitation and Upgradation of the existing road to a 2-lane configuration with paved shoulders. The project specifically covers the Purulia to Chandil section of National Highway (NH) 18, inclusive of the Purulia Bypass, and spans across the States of West Bengal and Jharkhand. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this open tender. The tender reference number is 06/SC/NH-18/2026-2027/OandM, and the tender ID is 2026_NHAI_283592_1. The tender documents are available for download from July 9, 2026, 05:20 PM, and the document download and bid submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable offline to NHAI in Kolkata. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid submission involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copies of payment acknowledgement, power of attorney, and bid security declaration, along with technical documents I to IV) and Cover 2 for the financial bid in .xls format. The duration of the work is anticipated to be 1825 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is NHAI, RO-Kolkata, located at Synthesis Business Park, Wing-C, 8th Floor, Newtown, Kolkata 700156.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S K Sharma |
| Address | Nhai, Ro-kolkata, Synthesis Business Park, Wing-c, 8th Floor, Newtown, Kolkata 700156 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Balance Work Of..read more
Supervision Consultancy Services For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar-bongaon-bashirhat Upto Ghojadanha Section..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Upgradation Of Existing..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category