| Tender Title | NH-312 Janipur to Bashirhat Section Supervision Consultancy Services in West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281824_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/SC/NH-312/2025-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Murshidabad-nadia-north24parganas , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supervision Consultancy Services For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar-bongaon-bashirhat Upto Ghojadanha Section From Km 0.000 To Km 327.920 In The State Of West Bengal
This tender, reference number 14/SC/NH-312/2025-2026, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for Supervision Consultancy Services. The scope of work involves providing consultancy for the existing National Highway NH-312, specifically the section from Janipur-Omarpur-Krishnagar-Bongaon-Bashirhat up to Ghojadanha, covering a length of 327.920 kilometers (Km 0.000 to Km 327.920) within the state of West Bengal. The tender is an open/advertised tender of the Services category and falls under the Product Category of Consultancy. The project is located across the districts of Murshidabad, Nadia, and North 24 Parganas. The tender documents are available for download from June 23, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 23, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at NHAI, Regional Office Kolkata. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to NHAI at Kolkata, and no EMD is required for this tender. The contract duration is specified as 1095 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Interested parties are advised to refer to the uploaded NIT and other tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at Synthesis Business Park, 8th Floor, Wing-C, Newtown. Action Area II, Kolkata 700156.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S K Sharma |
| Address | Synthesis Business Park, 8th Floor, Wing-c, Newtown. Action Area Ii, Kolkata 700156 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Works For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- Bashirhat Ghojadanga Section..read more
Short Term Maintenance For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- Bashirhat Upto..read more
Supervision Consultancy Services For Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road To..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l..read more
Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category