| Tender Title | Authority Engineering Consultancy for NH 766C Widening, Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916095_1 | Tender Reference Number | . RW/BNG/NH-766C/Km 0-37.85/Authority Engineer/26/2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Byndoor Ranebennur Section , Udupi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l Ps From Km. 0.00 To 37.850 Except 24.45 To 27.20 Of Nh 766c Byndoor Ranebennur Section In The State Of Karnataka On Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through its Regional Officer in Bengaluru, seeks Consultancy Services for an Authority Engineer. The primary objective is to oversee the widening of National Highway 766C, specifically the Byndoor-Ranebennur section in Karnataka, from kilometer 0.00 to 37.850, excluding the stretch from kilometer 24.45 to 27.20, all executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The tendering process is an Open/Advertised Tender, with a bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 6, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,00,000 and is payable to the Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru, with flexibility for payment through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The Tender Fee is ₹5,900, payable through a combination of Bharatkosh and Demand Draft. The Work Description details the extensive scope of supervision required for this significant infrastructure development. This opportunity is crucial for qualified consultancy firms looking to contribute to the enhancement of national highways in the State of Karnataka.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To Two..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of I Widening To..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four Lane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category